Is Moira Mac's Bbq Chicken Breast Slices 150g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (84%), Water, BBQ Seasoning (3.5%) [Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Vegetable Powders, Salt, Spices, Vinegar Powder, Spice Extract (160c), Vegetable Oil, Herb, Smoke Flavour], Acidity Regulators (326, 262, 331), Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Natural Flavours, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Sugar, Thickeners (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fibres, Herb And Herb Extracts, Spice Extracts, Vegetable Extracts, Antioxidant (301), Preservative (234).

Check Moira Mac's Bbq Chicken Breast Slices 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moira Mac's Bbq Chicken Breast Slices 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking