Is Moira Mac's Carved Turkey Breast Slices 110g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- 1442
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast (84%), Water, Acidity Regulators (32 6, 262), Thickeners (1442, 407a), Salt, Starch, Mi neral Salts (451, 450), Fibres, Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extracts, Sugar, Vegetable Powder, Spice Ex tracts, Preservative (234), Natural Colour (150a).
Check Moira Mac's Carved Turkey Breast Slices 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moira Mac's Carved Turkey Breast Slices 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Moira Mac's Carved Turkey Breast Slices 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


