Is Moira Mac's Ready to Eat Shredded Chicken 420g Oat Free?

Description
Tender, mildly savory shredded chicken with a moist but fibrous texture, commonly used in sandwiches, salads, tacos, casseroles, and soups; customers frequently note its convenience and versatility, praising ease of use while occasionally mentioning variations in chunkiness and seasoning intensity across packages and variable moisture between batches reported by reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender, mildly savory shredded chicken with a moist but fibrous texture, commonly used in sandwiches, salads, tacos, casseroles, and soups; customers frequently note its convenience and versatility, praising ease of use while occasionally mentioning variations in chunkiness and seasoning intensity across packages and variable moisture between batches reported by reviewers.
Ingredients
Chicken (70%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Soy Protein, Potato Starch, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Maltodextrin (Maize), Vegetable Gum (407a), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Citrus Fibre, Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Yeast Extract, Spices and Herbs, Vegetable Powder (Garlic), Spice Extracts, Vegetable Oil, Herb Extracts, Natural Colour (160c).
Check Moira Mac's Ready to Eat Shredded Chicken 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moira Mac's Ready to Eat Shredded Chicken 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Where to buy
Moira Mac's Ready to Eat Shredded Chicken 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


