Is Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 150g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Shredded breast delivers a mild savory flavor and tender, fibrous texture; commonly used hot in sandwiches, tacos, salads, casseroles, and meal-prep bowls. Reviewers note convenient, ready-to-use packaging, consistent shredding, easy reheating, and occasional variability in moisture and seasoning between batches. Portioned sizes suit quick family dinners and lunch prep conveniently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (87%), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262, 331), Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Thickeners (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fibres, Sugar, Spice Extracts, Herb Extracts, Vegetable Extracts, Antioxidant (301), Preservative (234).

Check Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking