Is Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 250g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved chicken breast
  • dextrose
  • 326

rspca approved chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (87%), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262, 331), Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Thickeners (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fibres, Sugar, Spice Extracts, Herb Extracts, Vegetable Extracts, Antioxidant (301), Preservative (234).

Check Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moira Mac's Pulled Chicken Breast 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking