Is Moira Mac's Roast Chicken Breast Fillet 250g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (86%), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262, 331), Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Roast Seasoning (1.5%) [Natural Flavours, Dextrose (Maize), Sugar, Herb], Salt, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Thickeners (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fibre, Sugar, Spice Extract, Herb Extract, Vegetable Extracts, Antioxidant (301), Preservative (234).
Check Moira Mac's Roast Chicken Breast Fillet 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moira Mac's Roast Chicken Breast Fillet 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Moira Mac's Roast Chicken Breast Fillet 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


