Is Moira Mac's Roast Chicken Breast Slices 250g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (86%), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262, 331), Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Natural Flavours, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Sugar, Thickeners (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fibres, Herb and Herb Extracts, Spice Extracts, Vegetable Extracts, Antioxidant (301), Preservative (234).

Check Moira Mac's Roast Chicken Breast Slices 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moira Mac's Roast Chicken Breast Slices 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go