Is Moira Mac's Smoked Chicken Breast 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rspca approved chicken breast
- dextrose
- 326
rspca approved chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (87%), Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262, 331), Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 508), Thickeners (407a, 415), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fibres, Sugar, Spice Extracts, Herb Extracts, Vegetable Extracts, Antioxidant (301), Wood Smoke.
Check Moira Mac's Smoked Chicken Breast 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moira Mac's Smoked Chicken Breast 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Moira Mac's Smoked Chicken Breast 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


