Is MOIST & TASTY MUFFIN TOPS, CHOCOLATE CHIA, CHOCOLATE CHIA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b-12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Eggs, Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Brown Rice Flour, Resistant Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Vanilla), Organic Inulin, Canola Oil, Chia Seed, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cane Syrup, Vitamin Blend (Calcium Lactate Gluconate, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate, Biotin, Beta Carotene, Vitamin B-12, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Vanilla Extract
Check MOIST & TASTY MUFFIN TOPS, CHOCOLATE CHIA, CHOCOLATE CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOIST & TASTY MUFFIN TOPS, CHOCOLATE CHIA, CHOCOLATE CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Schär Chocolate Chip Muffin
DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE PERFECTLY MOIST CAKE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Kodiak Cakes Minute Muffins Muffin Mix Double Dark Chocolate - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
MOIST & TASTY MUFFIN TOPS, CHOCOLATE CHIA, CHOCOLATE CHIA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


