Is Moisture Renewal Blend Body Wash Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PETROLATUM, SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, TRIDECETH-3, FRAGRANCE, NIACINAMIDE*, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, PALMITOYL PENTAPEPTIDE-4**, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, GLYCERYL OLEATE, DISODIUM EDTA, CITRIC ACID, ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSLINKER, METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE, YELLOW 5, RED 33
Check Moisture Renewal Blend Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moisture Renewal Blend Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


