Is Moji Sushi Spicy Crab Roll, 6 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 6 oz sushi roll delivers a pronounced heat with savory undertones, combining a soft interior and a slightly firm outer layer for a cohesive bite. Reviewers often cite convenient single-serve sizing, consistent spice level, occasional variability in freshness, and common use for quick lunches, appetizers, or party finger food.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Cooked Surimi (Alaska Pollock, Water, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Food Starch-modified, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Crab Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Carrots, Vinegar, Soybean Or Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Chili, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Sesame Seed, Seaweed, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sushi Contains: Fish (Pollock), Wheat, Eggs, May Contain Crustacean Shellfish (Crab)

Check Moji Sushi Spicy Crab Roll, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moji Sushi Spicy Crab Roll, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking