Is MOJO CHICKEN BURRITO, MOJO CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GUAR GUM, INSTANT YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MNOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID], XANTHAN GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], YEAST, CITRIC ACID [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), ROASTED POBLANO FAJITA BLEND (YELLOW ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS), RICE (WATER, ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE [LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID]), GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT, RICE STARCH, BLACK PEPPER), MOJO LIME SAUCE (LIME JUICE, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, JALAPEO PEPPERS, BLUE AGAVE, GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID {TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}], CILANTRO, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM), BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CELLULOSE POWDER [TO PREVENT CAKING]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER ITO PREVENT CAKING]), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check MOJO CHICKEN BURRITO, MOJO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOJO CHICKEN BURRITO, MOJO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


