Is MOJO CHICKEN BURRITO, MOJO CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLA (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GUAR GUM, INSTANT YEAST [YEAST, SORBITAN MNOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID], XANTHAN GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONER [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], YEAST, CITRIC ACID [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), ROASTED POBLANO FAJITA BLEND (YELLOW ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS), RICE (WATER, ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE [LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID]), GRILLED CHICKEN STRIPS (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SALT, RICE STARCH, BLACK PEPPER), MOJO LIME SAUCE (LIME JUICE, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, JALAPEO PEPPERS, BLUE AGAVE, GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID {TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}], CILANTRO, SEA SALT, CORNSTARCH, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM), BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CELLULOSE POWDER [TO PREVENT CAKING]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER ITO PREVENT CAKING]), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check MOJO CHICKEN BURRITO, MOJO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOJO CHICKEN BURRITO, MOJO CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


