Is Mojo Kombucha Organic Sparkling Probiotic Turmeric & Ginger 450ml Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha (Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Tea, Kombucha Culture), Organic Concentrated Carrot Juice, Ginger Juice (Less Than 1%), Organic Turmeric (Less Than 1 %), Organic Black Pepper, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)

Check Mojo Kombucha Organic Sparkling Probiotic Turmeric & Ginger 450ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mojo Kombucha Organic Sparkling Probiotic Turmeric & Ginger 450ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go