Is Moka Origins Peppermint 72% Cacao Layered Dark and White Chocolate Hand Sprinkled With Candy Cane Bar, Peppermint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk powder
- organic white chocolate
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CANDY CANE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR), ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Moka Origins Peppermint 72% Cacao Layered Dark and White Chocolate Hand Sprinkled With Candy Cane Bar, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moka Origins Peppermint 72% Cacao Layered Dark and White Chocolate Hand Sprinkled With Candy Cane Bar, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Moka Origins Toffee Almond 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar, Toffee Almond
About this product
Candy · Bar


