Is Moka Origins Toffee Almond 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar, Toffee Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*ORGANIC COCOA BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TOFFEE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTER, KOSHER SALT), ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC ROASTED ALMONDS
Check Moka Origins Toffee Almond 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar, Toffee Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moka Origins Toffee Almond 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar, Toffee Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Candy · Bar


