Is Mokate 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk proteins
  • whey permeate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (55%), Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (14%), Coconut Oil, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Flavorings (contain Milk), Salt (1.3%), Stabilizers: Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Milk Proteins, Caramelized Sugar (0.3%). Contains Milk, Soybeans and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Mokate 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go