Is Mokate 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- from milk
- milk
- whey permeate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (55%), Glucose Syrup, Instant Coffee (14%), Coconut Oil, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Flavorings (contain Milk), Salt (1.3%), Stabilizers: Sodium Citrates, Potassium Phosphates, Milk Proteins, Caramelized Sugar (0.3%). Contains Milk, Soybeans and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Mokate 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mokate 3in1 Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


