Is Mokate Gold Iced Coffee Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- instant coffee whey powder artificial caramel flavour caramel powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin) • Instant Coffee • Whey Powder • Artificial Caramel Flavour • Caramel Powder (caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin) Contains Milk. It may also contain Soy, Wheat, Oat, barley and Rye.
Check Mokate Gold Iced Coffee Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mokate Gold Iced Coffee Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


