Is Mokate Latte Caramel Flavour With Skimmed Milk Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (8%), Instant Coffee (8%), Vegetable Oils (coconut, Palm Kernel In Varying Proportions), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Phosphates, Caramelised Sugar. Product May Contain Soya And Gluten.
Check Mokate Latte Caramel Flavour With Skimmed Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mokate Latte Caramel Flavour With Skimmed Milk Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
About this product
Beverage · Powder


