Is Mole Negro From Oaxaca Black Mole Paste By Juquilita 17 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mulato Chili, Mexican Pasilla Chili, Canola Eatable Oil, Salt, Plantain, Sesame Seed, Fried Garlic, Onion, Thyme, Clove, Cinnamon, Cumin, Black Pepper, Oregano, Fried Peanut Seed, Walnuts, Raisin-Pasitas, Almonds, Sugar, Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative

Check Mole Negro From Oaxaca Black Mole Paste By Juquilita 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mole Negro From Oaxaca Black Mole Paste By Juquilita 17 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttyEarthySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingDipping