Is MOLE PICOSON Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY CHILES, COOKIES, (WHEAT FLOUR) SOY OIL, SEED COTTON OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMONIA BICARBONATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TORTILLA, SESAME SEEDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS CACAO, CINNAMON, ALMONDS, RAISINS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, SPICES.

Check MOLE PICOSON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking