Is MOLINA, MEXICAN VANILLA BLEND, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, pure vanilla extract, ethyl alcohol, propylene glycol, vanillin, ethyl vanillin, caramel color, potassium sorbate (as ), potassium hydroxide (acidity regulator)

Check MOLINA, MEXICAN VANILLA BLEND, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MOLINA, MEXICAN VANILLA BLEND, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping
Pescatarian? MOLINA, MEXICAN VANILLA BLEND, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL | Spoonful