Is Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit 760g Lactose Free?

Description
Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit is a convenient and healthy option for those looking to enjoy pizza without gluten. The kit includes two gourmet pizza crusts made from a blend of ancient grains and vegetables, along with two tomato sauce pouches. With minimal effort, this versatile kit allows for quick and easy meal prep or entertaining. People appreciate the delicious taste of the cauliflower crust and find it to be a satisfying alternative to traditional pizza crusts. Overall, Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit offers a convenient and nutritious option for pizza lovers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partly skimmed milk
- milk protein concentrate
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit is a convenient and healthy option for those looking to enjoy pizza without gluten. The kit includes two gourmet pizza crusts made from a blend of ancient grains and vegetables, along with two tomato sauce pouches. With minimal effort, this versatile kit allows for quick and easy meal prep or entertaining. People appreciate the delicious taste of the cauliflower crust and find it to be a satisfying alternative to traditional pizza crusts. Overall, Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit offers a convenient and nutritious option for pizza lovers.
Ingredients
Crust: Cauliflower, Water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Mozzarella Cheese (partly Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Cellulose, Salt, Baking Powder, Yeast, Seasoning (dehydrated Vegetables [red And Green Bell Peppers, Onion, Garlic, Parsley], Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sunflower Oil [processing Aid]), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (preservative). Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Basil, Oregano. Contains Milk
Check Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit 760g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molinaro's Gluten Free Cauliflower Pizza Kit 760g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Kit Box


