Is Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hormone-free skim milk powder
- local hormone-free milk
- local hormone-free butter
- ice cream base
- local hormone-free cream
hormone-free skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM BASE (LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE MILK, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, HORMONE-FREE SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN .5% OF ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM & ORGANIC GUAR GUM), YETI GRANOLA (ORGANIC PEPITAS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, LOCAL RAW HONEY, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, KOSHER SALT), VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CREAM OF TARTAR), ORGANIC THEO CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC AND FAIR TRADE 70% DARK CHOCOLATE, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), KOSHER SALT.
Check Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


