Is Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM BASE (LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE MILK, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, HORMONE-FREE SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN .5% OF ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM & ORGANIC GUAR GUM), YETI GRANOLA (ORGANIC PEPITAS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, LOCAL RAW HONEY, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, KOSHER SALT), VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CREAM OF TARTAR), ORGANIC THEO CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC AND FAIR TRADE 70% DARK CHOCOLATE, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), KOSHER SALT.

Check Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping