Is Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • hormone-free skim milk powder
  • local hormone-free milk
  • ice cream base
  • local hormone-free butter
  • local hormone-free cream
  • organic theo chocolate

hormone-free skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM BASE (LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE MILK, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, HORMONE-FREE SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN .5% OF ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM & ORGANIC GUAR GUM), YETI GRANOLA (ORGANIC PEPITAS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, LOCAL RAW HONEY, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, KOSHER SALT), VANILLA BEAN CARAMEL (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE CREAM, LOCAL HORMONE-FREE BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CREAM OF TARTAR), ORGANIC THEO CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC AND FAIR TRADE 70% DARK CHOCOLATE, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), KOSHER SALT.

Check Molly Moon's Yeti Sweet Cream Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean Caramel, Housemade Granola & Theo Chocolate Chunks, Yeti Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping