Is Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk Oat Free?

Description
Handmade confection offering a rich, creamy sweetness with contrasting textures: soft interior and firm, irregular chunks; mouthfeel alternates between smooth melt and chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot beverages, or included in gift assortments. Consumers note satisfying texture, variable chunk distribution across pieces, and overall appeal.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Handmade confection offering a rich, creamy sweetness with contrasting textures: soft interior and firm, irregular chunks; mouthfeel alternates between smooth melt and chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with hot beverages, or included in gift assortments. Consumers note satisfying texture, variable chunk distribution across pieces, and overall appeal.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice, Potato, Tapioca), Milk Choc (26%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk), Coconut Butter (Coconut Oil, Water, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifer (471, 435, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307b), Flavour, Colour (Beta Carotene), Salt), Egg, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan (Soy)), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Molly Woppy Gluten Free Biscuits Milk Choccy Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


