Is Mom Made Foods Cheesy Mac Meal, 7-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sweet cream
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic butter
- organic pasteurized skim milk
- organic skim milk
- cheese cultures
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheese powder
organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Macaroni (Organic Durum Semolina), Organic Skim Milk (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Organic Green Peas, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Cheese Powder (Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Soft, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto (Natural Color), Citric Acid, Natural Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Butter (Organic Sweet Cream, Salt)
Check Mom Made Foods Cheesy Mac Meal, 7-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom Made Foods Cheesy Mac Meal, 7-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mom Made Foods Cheesy Mac Meal, 7-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


