Is Mom To Mom Natural Strawberry Flavor Pediatric Electrolyte Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Zinc Gluconate, Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Mom To Mom Natural Strawberry Flavor Pediatric Electrolyte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom To Mom Natural Strawberry Flavor Pediatric Electrolyte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Mom To Mom Natural Strawberry Flavor Pediatric Electrolyte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


