Is Mom Water, Mom Squad - Coconut Mango Sandy, Passion Fruit Julie, Blueberry Peach Linda, Lemon Blueberry Karen Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blueberry peach flavors
- natural passion fruit flavors
- natural coconut mango flavors
- natural lemon blueberry flavors
natural blueberry peach flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Peach Linda: Water, Vodka, Natural Lemon Blueberry Flavors, Citric Acid. Passion Fruit Julie: Water, Vodka, Natural Passion Fruit Flavors, Citric Acid.] Coconut Mango Sandy: Water, Vodka, Natural Coconut Mango Flavors, Citric Acid. Blueberry Peach Flavors: Water, Vodka, Natural Blueberry Peach Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Mom Water, Mom Squad - Coconut Mango Sandy, Passion Fruit Julie, Blueberry Peach Linda, Lemon Blueberry Karen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom Water, Mom Squad - Coconut Mango Sandy, Passion Fruit Julie, Blueberry Peach Linda, Lemon Blueberry Karen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Spirit · Liquid


