Is Mom Water, Mom Squad - Coconut Mango Sandy, Passion Fruit Julie, Blueberry Peach Linda, Lemon Blueberry Karen Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry peach flavors
- natural passion fruit flavors
- natural coconut mango flavors
- natural lemon blueberry flavors
natural blueberry peach flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Peach Linda: Water, Vodka, Natural Lemon Blueberry Flavors, Citric Acid. Passion Fruit Julie: Water, Vodka, Natural Passion Fruit Flavors, Citric Acid.] Coconut Mango Sandy: Water, Vodka, Natural Coconut Mango Flavors, Citric Acid. Blueberry Peach Flavors: Water, Vodka, Natural Blueberry Peach Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Mom Water, Mom Squad - Coconut Mango Sandy, Passion Fruit Julie, Blueberry Peach Linda, Lemon Blueberry Karen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mom Water, Mom Squad - Coconut Mango Sandy, Passion Fruit Julie, Blueberry Peach Linda, Lemon Blueberry Karen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Spirit · Liquid


