Is MOMA Apple Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Porridge 7 Sachets 280g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (81%), Brown Sugar (11%), Dried Apple Pieces (7%), Cinnamon (0.5%)
Check MOMA Apple Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Porridge 7 Sachets 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMA Apple Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Porridge 7 Sachets 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
MOMA Apple Cinnamon & Brown Sugar Porridge 7 Sachets 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


