Is Moma Blueberry & Vanilla Porridge Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (85%), Sugar, Blueberry Infused Cranberries (4%) (cranberries, Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Freeze Dried Blueberries (2.5%), Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats. It may also contain Peanuts, Nuts and Milk.

Check Moma Blueberry & Vanilla Porridge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moma Blueberry & Vanilla Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking