Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (74%), Rapeseed Oil, Stem Ginger (4%) (Ginger, Sugar Syrup), Chicory Root Extract, Carob Extract, Date Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Flaked Coconut (3%), Cacao Nibs (2%), Cocoa (1%)

Check MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola | Spoonful