Is MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (74%), Rapeseed Oil, Stem Ginger (4%) (Ginger, Sugar Syrup), Chicory Root Extract, Carob Extract, Date Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Flaked Coconut (3%), Cacao Nibs (2%), Cocoa (1%)
Check MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


