Is MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (74%), Rapeseed Oil, Stem Ginger (4%) (Ginger, Sugar Syrup), Chicory Root Extract, Carob Extract, Date Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Flaked Coconut (3%), Cacao Nibs (2%), Cocoa (1%)
Check MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
MOMA Cacao, Coconut & Ginger Low Sugar Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


