Is Moma Coconut & Chia Porridge Pot 55G Vegan?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (77%), Coconut Milk Powder (11%) (Coconut Milk (90%), Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Desiccated Coconut (8%), Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) (2.5%), Natural Flavouring
Check Moma Coconut & Chia Porridge Pot 55G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Coconut & Chia Porridge Pot 55G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Organic Apple, Passion Fruit, Coconut Milk & Chia
ASDA Free From Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 55g
Where to buy
Moma Coconut & Chia Porridge Pot 55G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


