Is MOMA Cranberry & Raisin Porridge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten-free Oats (63%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raisins (7%), Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (6%) (cranberries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil). Contains Oats.
Check MOMA Cranberry & Raisin Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMA Cranberry & Raisin Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
MOMA Cranberry & Raisin Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder


