Is MOMA Extra Creamy Oat Drink Chilled 750ml Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat base
- oat
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (Water, Gluten Free Oats 14%), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Vitamins (B2, D, B12), Potassium Iodide
Check MOMA Extra Creamy Oat Drink Chilled 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMA Extra Creamy Oat Drink Chilled 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Cool Whip Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz Tub
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


