Is Moma Golden Syrup Porridge Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramel-like flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; often described as comforting and easy to eat. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and warm snacks. Review themes note consistent texture and convenient preparation, with occasional comments that sweetness can be intense for some consumers and portions are generally satisfying.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (68%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Flavouring

Check Moma Golden Syrup Porridge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Moma Golden Syrup Porridge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep