Is Moma Golden Syrup Porridge Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; often described as comforting and easy to eat. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and warm snacks. Review themes note consistent texture and convenient preparation, with occasional comments that sweetness can be intense for some consumers and portions are generally satisfying.

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; often described as comforting and easy to eat. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and warm snacks. Review themes note consistent texture and convenient preparation, with occasional comments that sweetness can be intense for some consumers and portions are generally satisfying.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (68%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Flavouring
Check Moma Golden Syrup Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Golden Syrup Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Moma Golden Syrup Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


