Is Moma Golden Syrup Porridge Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; often described as comforting and easy to eat. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and warm snacks. Review themes note consistent texture and convenient preparation, with occasional comments that sweetness can be intense for some consumers and portions are generally satisfying.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency; often described as comforting and easy to eat. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and warm snacks. Review themes note consistent texture and convenient preparation, with occasional comments that sweetness can be intense for some consumers and portions are generally satisfying.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten Free Oats (68%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Flavouring
Check Moma Golden Syrup Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma Golden Syrup Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moma Golden Syrup Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


