Is Moma The Craft Oat Co. Oat Organic Barista Unsweetened Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Oat base (water, organic gluten-free oats 12%), organic rapeseed oil, potassium carbonate, salt. Contains Oats.
Check Moma The Craft Oat Co. Oat Organic Barista Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moma The Craft Oat Co. Oat Organic Barista Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


