Is MOMENTUM BRANDS, HALLOWEEN CANDY BRACELETS & WATCHES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check MOMENTUM BRANDS, HALLOWEEN CANDY BRACELETS & WATCHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOMENTUM BRANDS, HALLOWEEN CANDY BRACELETS & WATCHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag
Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Strip


