Is Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Liquid Dietary Supplement Nighttime 1 Month+ -- 4 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Ginger Extract ( Zingiber officinale ) ( Rhizome ) , Organic Chamomile Extract ( Matricaria Recutita ) ( Flower ) , Organic Fennel Extract ( Foeniculum Vulgare ) ( Seed ) , Organic Lemon Balm Extract ( Melissa Officinalis ) ( Leaf ) , Organic Passion Flower Extract ( Passiflora incarnata ) ( Leaf ) , Purified Water , Vegetable Glycerin , Citrus Bioflavonoid Extract , Citric Acid , Sodium Bicarbonate and Potassium Sorbate .
Check Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Liquid Dietary Supplement Nighttime 1 Month+ -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Liquid Dietary Supplement Nighttime 1 Month+ -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Liquid Dietary Supplement Nighttime 1 Month+ -- 4 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


