Is Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Liquid Dietary Supplement Nighttime 1 Month+ -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Ginger Extract ( Zingiber officinale ) ( Rhizome ) , Organic Chamomile Extract ( Matricaria Recutita ) ( Flower ) , Organic Fennel Extract ( Foeniculum Vulgare ) ( Seed ) , Organic Lemon Balm Extract ( Melissa Officinalis ) ( Leaf ) , Organic Passion Flower Extract ( Passiflora incarnata ) ( Leaf ) , Purified Water , Vegetable Glycerin , Citrus Bioflavonoid Extract , Citric Acid , Sodium Bicarbonate and Potassium Sorbate .
Check Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Liquid Dietary Supplement Nighttime 1 Month+ -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Liquid Dietary Supplement Nighttime 1 Month+ -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mommy's Bliss Gripe Water Liquid Dietary Supplement Nighttime 1 Month+ -- 4 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


