Is Momofuku a Sha Sweet & Spicy Noodles, Sweet & Spicy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SESAME OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CHILI, GARLIC, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, CANOLA OIL, CHILI POWDER, SOYBEANS, GLUTINOUS RICE, YEAST EXTRACT, RICE, CARAMEL COLOR, BREWING SAKE, STICKY RICE VINEGAR, SHAOXING WINE (RICE, WHEAT), MALIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, BARLEY.
Check Momofuku a Sha Sweet & Spicy Noodles, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Momofuku a Sha Sweet & Spicy Noodles, Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Noodle · Dried


