Is Momofuku Black Truffle Chili Crunch, Black Truffle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPESEED OIL, PUYA CHILI, COCONUT SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, ONIONS, GARLIC, MUSHROOM, CHILI DE ARBOL, JAPONES CHILI, SALT, RED PEPPER, SHALLOTS, YEAST EXTRACT, SEAWEED, TRUFFLE POWDER, TRUFFLE EXTRACT.
Check Momofuku Black Truffle Chili Crunch, Black Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Momofuku Black Truffle Chili Crunch, Black Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


