Is Momofuku Sesame Miso Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Protect Quality), Soy Lecithin, Olive Leaf Extract. Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Dextrated Protein Quality)), Sugar, Sesame Oil [to Paste, Canola Oil, Miso (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol [to Protect Quality]), Rice Wine (water, Rice, Malt, Yeast), Sesame Oil, Water, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Molasses, Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Momofuku Sesame Miso Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry